Privacy Policy

Information for the dealing with of data in accordance
with privacy actDLG N.196/2003


This page describes how to deal with the site in relation to processing of personal data of users who use it. This page contains, the information provided to section. 13 D. Decree 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data - to those who interact with the web services of www.acetaialabonissima.it.

The processor


The holder of the data processing is Mr. Franco De Pietri, Managing Director of ACETAIA LA BONISSIMA SRL, with registered offices in Via Tonini nr.2 -41,043 Casinalbo Formigine (MO) Italy. Tax Code and VAT 02246080366.

Consent of handling personal data and information


"Processing" of personal data means any operation which involves taking, recording, storage, modification, communication, cancellation and dissemination of personal information and details.

The computer system and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during every operation, some personal data which transmission is implicit in the communication laws of the Internet.
Consequently, any access to the site involves the gathering of the users personal details and information and data by the manager.

In addition, site registration, voluntary and optional, as well as the sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site, require the gathering of personal information , such as, 'e-mail address and other details.

You are obviously free to choose whether to provide personal information, placing it in the appropriate registration forms. Failure to provide the data or the refusal to consent to this may result in it being impossible to register or sign up and, therefore, have any services which have been requested by the user.

Purpose of data processing


Personal data relating to users of the site may be used in order to obtain anonymous statistics for on site usage, to check for the correct operation and for the detection of any liability in case of on-line criminal acts committed against the site, Owner or third parties.

With reference to users who register on the site by providing personal consent, as well as for the purposes described above, the data will be processed in order to:
1) accessing and browsing the Site;
2) provide you with the services offered by acetaialabonissima.it ;
3) to monitor and maintain customer care and relations;
4) for marketing and advertising material through on-line services such as e-mail or postal mail.

Place of data processing


The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the above premises and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (catalogs, price lists, answers to questions, documents, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested.

Optional nature of information


Other than the data specified for on line usage, the user is free to provide personal data in the relevant spaces on the application forms or indicated in contact section to request the sending of any other material or communications should they require.

Failure to provide such details makes it impossible to carry out any order or request.

Handling of personal details


Personal data is processed by automated tools only for the time needed to achieve the purposes for which it has been provided.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access, as required by law.
Finally, the processing of personal data related to the services of this web site are only handled by staff processing the orders or by the Owner or Manager or by people responsible for the maintenance of the external system, who have been empowered by the Owner.

Communication and passing on of personal data and information


The personal data may be disclosed to third parties who provide services related to computing, including this website, as well as to third parties who perform data analysis for statistical purposes such as storing, shipping and handling; however, within the limit of the purpose of the treatment described above.

This communication may be sent either to persons throughout the country, or to persons abroad in countries belonging to the European Union or out to it. The data may also be disclosed to third parties responsible for site maintenance by the owner and under his supervision. No personal data acquired by the WEB service will be disseminated.

Use of cookies


In this site the use of cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

Users rights


Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code, the parties to whom the personal data refer have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and origin, to know the purposes and methods of treatment, know the methods of storage mediating electronic devices, know the details of the holder and any manager, know the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated, to verify the accuracy of the data, request the integration, 'updating or the rectification, erasure, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, ask the attestation that the operations provided for above have been made known, including with regard to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated.

In addition, the persons to whom the information relates may, for legitimate reasons, oppose, in whole or in part to the processing of data relating to them and, in particular, as of personal data for the purposes of commercial information or the sending of advertising or direct selling or for carrying out of market research or commercial communication.

Registered users may at any time exercise the rights directly and personally consultation, updating, rectification and integration of personal data via the web page of your personal profile.


ACETAIA LA BONISSIMA SRL - Via Umberto Tonini, 2 - 41043 Casinalbo di Formigine - Modena Ph: +39.059.512112 - Fax: +39.059.5139231 - Email: info@acetaialabonissima.it


Günstige Schweiz Fußball-Nationalmannschaft Trikots|